Forgot password
Starting point
0
S35 3HY
Route: A circular route going through Wortley Park, then following the river Don through Warnciffe & Beeley woods to Kelham Island. We will then take the 5 Weirs walk up to Meadowhall and then the TPT back to our starting point.
There is a steady climb to begin with up to Wortley, but the hills are broken up as we are going through Bromley and then Wortley Park to get to there. There are also a few other short inclines in the woods and near the end as we get near Chapeltown.
1,300ft of climb.
At least one café stop.
We never leave anyone behind
Register to join the conversation about this ride