Forgot password
Starting point
0
WF1 5AF
Starting at Sandal and Agbrigg railway station, free parking, Heading to the Hepworth, brief stop. Then on to Chantry Chapel, 14th Century. Up to Heath across to Sharlston and on to Nostell Priory for cafe stop. Then back to Sandal Station via Haw Park Woods.
70% trails with roads thrown in for good measure.
Hepworth Art Gallery for possible crimbo shopping and photos. Chantry Chapel for photos and Nostell for coffee and cake and a laugh.
Helmets are mandatory. Fetch any clothing needed on the day. Puncture repair things and money for the cafe.
We never leave anyone behind
Register to join the conversation about this ride